Pumaa system

Pumaa system

by Pumaa tech

Android application Pumaa system screenshot

Pumaa system

The application allows you to organize information about pressure ulcer wounds in a patient at home.
It requires Internet access to operate due to the fact that photo processing using artificial intelligence takes place on a dedicated company server.
Thanks to the possibility of assigning a wound to a specific person (if there is more than one patient in the family), along with the possibility of making a short note and by specifying the place of occurrence, together with a comment, it is possible to control the often large amount of medical data related to the patient at home.
The main part of the application is a support module based on artificial intelligence, which suggests the stage of advancement of the pressure ulcer, giving this suggestion on a five-point Torrance scale.
When using this functionality, you should be aware that it is not a diagnosis but only a suggestion and the correct diagnosis requires consultation with a person with appropriate medical qualifications.
To use the pressure ulcer recognition functionality, you need to take a photo of the wound or the place suspected of its existence in the application (or outside it) and submit it for diagnosis.
In response, the application will provide a photo with the marked area of ​​the wound (if recognized) and the value assigned on the Torreance scale: 0 - no pressure ulcer, 5 - very advanced pressure ulcer.
It is worth noting that the photo should cover only the area of ​​the body suspected of having changes.
These photos are stored on the users device.
The external server (by Pumaa Tech) contains a database with data related to the user account, including the parameters of the recognized photos.
The server also stores pressure ulcer masks, i.e.
information about the location of the pressure ulcer in a specific photo.Communication between the users device and the server takes place via encrypted channels.The application is generally made available to individual users for home use.
For such users, the application is free.
If an institutional user is interested in the application, please contact Pumaa Tech sp.
z o.o.
e.g.
via our website.For the needs of users, three links are provided on the application login page: to help - describing how to use the application, to our privacy policy and to the regulations of using the application.
We kindly ask you to read these documents carefully.

About Pumaa system

Package name (App ID)
com.PumaaTech.pumaa_system_app
Available on
Google Play
Price
Free
Developer
Pumaa tech

Looking for the Pumaa system APK?

The safest way to get Pumaa system (com.PumaaTech.pumaa_system_app) on your Android device is to install it directly from Google Play — you'll always get the latest official version, automatic updates, and no risk of modified or infected APK files from third-party sites.

Get it on Google Play
Features
📸

Camera Features

Advanced camera features with editing capabilities.

💪

Fitness Tracking

Track your workouts and monitor your health metrics.

🛍️

Shopping Features

Shop online and find the best deals.

Screenshots

See Pumaa system in Action

Pumaa system Screen 1
Pumaa system Screen 2
Pumaa system Screen 3
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pumaa system free?

Yes, Pumaa system is free to download and install on Android through Google Play.

How do I install Pumaa system on Android?

Open Google Play on your Android phone or tablet, search for Pumaa system by Pumaa tech or tap the Google Play button on this page, then tap Install. The app downloads and installs automatically.

What is com.PumaaTech.pumaa_system_app?

com.PumaaTech.pumaa_system_app is the App ID (package name) of Pumaa system on Google Play. Every Android app has a unique package name, and it is the safest way to verify you are installing the official app.

Is Pumaa system safe to download?

Installing Pumaa system from Google Play is the safest option: you get the official version published by Pumaa tech, verified by Google Play Protect, with automatic updates. Avoid APK files from unofficial third-party sites.

Pumaa system

Get Pumaa system Today

Pumaa system for Android — free download on Google Play.

Get it on Google Play

Compatible with Android phones and tablets — available on Google Play.

Love this app?

Share it with friends and family on your favorite social network.

Ask AI about this app

Get instant answers about features, tips and more from popular AI assistants.